The Basics

Year
2011
Location
Capitol Square, S.W.

Common Name: Red Oak
Botanical Name: Quercus rubra
Planted: June 16, 2011
Sponsor: Representative Robert Brady

Honoree Details

In Memory of Representative John 'Jack' Patrick Murtha.